Benefits of
Our Service

E-Learning

Contact

The main benefit implementing an anonymous report line is generating an ethics and compliance culture based on a Corporate Government attached to best bractices, through the prevention of unethical behavior.  

Work Environment

  • Improve labor conditions for everyone.
  • Reinforce ethical controls and principals between organization members.
  • Promote workplace respect.
  • Encourage a sense of belonging in your organization.
  • Decrease staff rotation.

Corporate Image

  • With a proper ethical campaigns the message and tone of Corporate Social Responsibility is set.
  • The organization receives suggestions and information to continue to improve helping to enhance processes within the company.
  • Generates trust and appreciation in the brand.
  • Helps to establish and strengthen comprehensive social responsibility models.

Economic Benefits

  • Avoid losses stemming from non-ethical behaviors from members of the organization.
  • A preventive system saves on costs compared to systems that come into effect after the fraud or unethical behavior has happened, in most cases these losses are not recouped.
  • According to estimates by the World Bank, OEA and the CEESP, the cost of corruption fluctuates between 9-10% of the GDP.

Improvement of Processes

  • Reduce fraud and corruption considerably within the organization.
  • Reduce labor disputes.
  • Acts as a deterrent, reducing unethical behavior in general.
  • Standardizes ethical practices between different business units or geographical sites of your organization.
  • Automizes information intake for its analysis.

Argentina 08004486211

Brazil 08007345624

Colombia 018009575377

CostaRica 080006562430

Estados Unidos 1-8883038442

Guatemala 8008384288

México 8000438422

Nicaragua 0018002741195

Panamá 008000524867

Perú 1 7052233

Filipinas 180011115715

North America

9600 Great Hills Trail, Suite 150W

Austin, Texas 78759

Toll free. 1 888 303 8442

Tel. 1-737-218-1000

contact@ethicsglobal.com

Latin America

World Trade Center, Piso 42, Oficina 9

Montecito 38, Colonia Napoles

C.P. 03810, CDMX

Tel. 800-043-8422

Directory by country

latam@ethicsglobal.com

Asia Pacific

Centro fortuna Building A.S.

Fortuna Street, Mandaune,

Cebu city, Philippines, 6014

Tel. +1-800-1111-5715

asia-pacific@ethicsglobal.com

Peru

Pasaje los Pinos 114 oficina 902

Miraflores

C.P. 15074

Lima, Peru

peru@ethicsglobal.com

Copyright 2018. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy policy