Predictive Research
Intelligence System

E-Learning

Contact

Predictive Investigation for reports

Provides suggestions for case resolutions automatically.

Predective Research Intelligence System (PRIS) is our next generation of service by which we take advantage of artificial intelligence and machine learning along with the indicators and anonymous data of our whistleblower hotlines.

PRIS provides unprecedented support to our clients with investigation, resolution, risk mitigation and decision making on different reports filed within the organization through:

  • Selection of the most appropriate investigation plan for the corresponding case.

  • Better alternatives to solve a case with maximum benefits for our clients.

  • Type of evidence needed to substantiate the case.

  • Types of interview and corresponding questions for parties involved according to the characteristics of the case.

  • Some practical examples of how PRIS helps in an investigation and resolution of different incidents:

  • What would be the ideal investigation plan for a case of financial fraud?

  • What kind of questions should be asked in an extortion case?

  • What type of evidence should be sought in cases of female harassment in an organization of a specific industry?

  • ho could be a witness in a case of abuse of authority and what questions should be asked during the investigation?

  • How to investigate the theft or sabotage of a specific asset in a certain region or department?

  • What type of sanction is more convenient according to the severity and type of offense?

  • How does PRIS work?

    PRIS is separate service to the Ethics Reporting System that extracts daily non-sensitive information from cases and stores them in its database so our clients, through an EthicsGlobal executive, can consult reports with suggestions for risk assessment.

    You can ask our ethics officers for suggestions on assessing the risk of a particular case and you will be provided with a basic risk assessment, references on actions and resolutions of other similar cases stored in our databases without compromising any sensitive data or private information on any report we receive.

    Argentina 08004486211

    Brazil 08007345624

    Colombia 018009575377

    CostaRica 080006562430

    Estados Unidos 1-8883038442

    Guatemala 8008384288

    México 8000438422

    Nicaragua 0018002741195

    Panamá 008000524867

    Perú 1 7052233

    Filipinas 180011115715

    North America

    9600 Great Hills Trail, Suite 150W

    Austin, Texas 78759

    Toll free. 1 888 303 8442

    Tel. 1-737-218-1000

    contact@ethicsglobal.com

    Latin America

    World Trade Center, Piso 42, Oficina 9

    Montecito 38, Colonia Napoles

    C.P. 03810, CDMX

    Tel. 800-043-8422

    Directory by country

    latam@ethicsglobal.com

    Asia Pacific

    Centro fortuna Building A.S.

    Fortuna Street, Mandaune,

    Cebu city, Philippines, 6014

    Tel. +1-800-1111-5715

    asia-pacific@ethicsglobal.com

    Peru

    Pasaje los Pinos 114 oficina 902

    Miraflores

    C.P. 15074

    Lima, Peru

    peru@ethicsglobal.com

    Copyright 2018. All Rights Reserved.

    Privacy policy