Privacy
Policy

E-Learning

Contact

1. HOW WE HANDLE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

This privacy notice presented by EthicsGlobal, LLC with fiscal address of 9600 Great Hills Trail, Suite 150W, Austin, Texas, 78759, USA as responsible for your personal data handling, informs you, that we will treat the personal data that concerns you as the owner of your personal data, to be able to protect your privacy and your right to request access to your personal data, as provided by the Local and Federal Data Protection Laws.

We inform you that your personal data and sensitive personal data will be handled and protected based on the principles of lawfulness, quality, consent, information, purpose, trustiness and responsibility, enshrined in the Local and Federal Protection Laws.

2. HOW WE USE PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

In ETHICSGLOBAL we handle your personal data in order to carry out activities and managements focused on complying with the obligations arising from any commercial and or legal relationship established with you. Primary purposes may include:

a) Allowing access to our facilities;

b) Hiring or canceling services and/or product delivery;

c) Identifying you as an ETHICSGLOBAL client and or provider.

d) Performing all necessary internal management related to the current commercial relationship, including issues related with credits and payments.

e) Asking for products or services, information or quotations.

f) Creating your profile;

g) Allowing the management and security of your personal data.

h) Video recording in our facilities with security purposes.

i) Maintaining physical, electronic and procedure safeguards of your personal data in terms of any applicable laws and regulations.

We also may use your personal data for other secondary purposes that are not originated or necessary for any legal and or commercial relationship established with you, and can include:

Advertising, promotions, marketing purposes or any commercial prospection; notifications and or messages in electronic or print media.

3. SHARING YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITH OTHERS

We inform you that your personal data and sensitive personal data will be maintained in administrative, technical and physical safeguards, which have been implemented and designed to protect your personal information against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use.

4. YOUR RIGHTS

As the personal data owner subject of this Privacy Notice, you have reasonable access to that information so you can update, modify, delete it and object the handling of your data, as well as limiting the use and release, or revoke your consent, through the channels provided by our personal data protection office available in our webpage: http://ethicsglobal.com in the Privacy Notice - demanding your rights section. For the purpose of giving your express consent for your personal data handling described in this Privacy Notice, we ask you to please sign this document and deliver it to our personal data protection area.

5. PERSONAL DATA TRANSFERS

Your personal data and sensitive personal data may be transferred to third parties that may be necessary for the fulfillment of the obligations that ETHICSGLOBAL offers. The before mentioned will be protecting that information as described on the Privacy Notice and complying with the applicable Local and Federal laws. For which is requested to grant us your express consent to make such transfers, selecting one of the following options:

I do express my consent for my personal data and/or sensitive personal data`s transfer.

I do not give my consent to transfer my personal data and/or sensitive personal data.

6. UPDATES TO OUR PRIVACY NOTICE

This Privacy Notice may be updated or modified periodically. Any modification will be notified through its publication in the following webpage: http://ethicsglobal.com/privacy-notice

Argentina 08004486211

Brazil 08007345624

Colombia 018009575377

CostaRica 080006562430

Estados Unidos 1-8883038442

Guatemala 8008384288

México 8000438422

Nicaragua 0018002741195

Panamá 008000524867

Perú 1 7052233

Filipinas 180011115715

North America

9600 Great Hills Trail, Suite 150W

Austin, Texas 78759

Toll free. 1 888 303 8442

Tel. 1-737-218-1000

contact@ethicsglobal.com

Latin America

World Trade Center, Piso 42, Oficina 9

Montecito 38, Colonia Napoles

C.P. 03810, CDMX

Tel. 800-043-8422

Directory by country

latam@ethicsglobal.com

Asia Pacific

Centro fortuna Building A.S.

Fortuna Street, Mandaune,

Cebu city, Philippines, 6014

Tel. +1-800-1111-5715

asia-pacific@ethicsglobal.com

Peru

Pasaje los Pinos 114 oficina 902

Miraflores

C.P. 15074

Lima, Peru

peru@ethicsglobal.com

Copyright 2018. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy policy